Life. Changing. Times

Life.Changing.Times 2018-19 Winter Term Honor Roll

Honor Roll

OTTUMWA --- Indian Hills Community College has released the names of the students who were on the college’s academic Honor Roll for the 2018-19 Winter Term.  To be included on the Honor Roll an IHCC student must be enrolled fulltime and have a grade point average for the term of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

(We would appreciate it if you would publish the names of the Indian Hills students on this list whose hometowns are in your paper’s circulation area as space permits.)

AGENCY: Amber Beal, Haley M. Beekman, Destin S. Wheeler, Ashley N. Lindquist

ALBIA: Erin A. Heaton, Libby M. Bakalar, Rachel Beary, Caleb Telfort, Kaylynn M. Jamieson, Lane Scieszinski, Payton R. Sinnott

ALLERTON: Sasha A. Emery, Haylee M. Fortune, Demi R. Austin

ALTOONA: Andrew S. Davidson, Quentin N. Wagner, Jeremy N. Neve

AMES: Austin C. Crim

BATAVIA: Alyx M. Kirchner

BIRMINGHAM: Samantha K. Treece, Kelsey M. Spees

BLAKESBURG: Maggie Voyles

BLOOMFIELD: Crystal D. Lee, Jessa G. Muldoon, Kerbe R. Howk, Tyrone B. Ware, Noah C. Probasco, Chelsey E. Carlberg, Jessica N. Griffiths, Kelsey C. Anderson, Joshua P. Teubel

BONAPARTE: Dalton J. Schmitt

BROOKLYN: Lyla R. Kriegel

BURLINGTON: Emily Murphy, Justin L. Oglesby

BUSSEY: Elizabeth G. Rowley, Deryk V. Bingham, Benjamin R. Rowley, Joshua L. Huffine

CEDAR RAPIDS: Jennifer A. Otoole

CENTERVILLE: Abby L. Weatherington, Barbara E. Carter, Wyatt D. Wendell, Macy L. Underwood, Garrett E. Takamatsu, Elizabeth Zintz, Lucia Breese, Alex Galvez Rodriguez, Amory R. Glosser, Zachary Schoonover, Madeleine Robinson, Alexander J. Fisher, Maddux Hoaglund, Brady M. Nowicki, Sammie K. Arnold, Dave Janssen, Nathan Chasey, Abigayle J. Sweet, Pedro G. Leon Jr., Juan I. Silva, Nick S. Marshall, Jet A. Weber, Soren R. Graversen, Barry L. Harsch, Matthew Moon, Matthew I. Vasquez, Ryo Yamaguchi, Connor N. Robbins, Zacharie Allard, Haddie J. Hurley, Nolan T. Dempsey, Sheridan C. Klinginsmith, Daniel D. Hargrave, Saira D. Foster

CHARITON: Vera P. Franchuk, Liliya Panasyuk, Tanner R. Stephens, Daniel M. Ilyenko, Connor G. Lundy, Shelby N. Dobberthein, Courtney A. Quillin

CORALVILLE: Ethan R. Hendrickson

CORYDON: Megan L. Metzger, Alyssa N. Harders, James M. Klein, Blake R. Moore

CRAWFORDSVILLE: Ellie R. Ledger

DES MOINES: Jesse J. Jetty

DRAKESVILLE: Riley M. Jones, Nathan C. Hunter

EDDYVILLE: Kaitlyn E. Amborn, Sheri L. Gutch, Taylor D. Keegel

ELDON: Kristian M. Trout

ELKHART: Anna K. Washington

FAIRFIELD: Andrew R. Stevens, Elisa Burkhardt, Laurel A. Hilger, Amman V. Charles, Jason L. Black, Duy Q. Truong-Quang, Nicola Busatto, Jennifer L. Tourenne, Katie L. Roe, Spencer J. Else, Derek L. Beasley, Scott A. Bard, Jeremy C. Boncher

FREMONT: Valerie L. Bowen, Tayler M. Jones, Michael E. Wheeler

GRINNELL: Cathleen N. Massengale

HEDRICK: Mayce R. Berg, Bryan N. Brain, Haley R. Gambell, Shelby L. Lanman, Seth R. Bethune

HUMESTON: Katelyn Dent, Payton D. Gwinn

IOWA CITY: Omer I. Sirag, Eissa Al Haj, Muhanad Minalla, Megan E. Wick

KEOSAUQUA: Mary E. Wuollet, Samantha L. Davolt, Tyler J. Runyon

KEOTA: Jillian D. Schulte, Robert P. Heisdorffer

KNOXVILLE: Ashley Conrad, Grace M. Loscher

LIBERTYVILLE: Ashlyn D. Elmore, Kylie M. Kurtz

LINEVILLE: Tayler M. Nickell

LOVILIA: Madison Pollock, Sarah E. Herz

MILTON: Triston S. Sample, Cassie Rodgers, Tonya R. Leon, Amos M. Stovall, Treygar D. Garrett

MONROE: Ashley J. Miller

MORAVIA: Justin K. Brown, Ashlyn K. Chapman

MORNING SUN: Kensley J. Heater, Wyatt R. Mohr

MOUNT PLEASANT: Jacob H. Cook, McKensi A. Ensminger, Devon S. Nissen, Nicole M. Schlatter

MYSTIC: Taylor E. McGrann

NEW SHARON: Chance A. Parrish

NEWTON: Katie J. Eilander, Alyssa N. Conway

NUMA: Danielle M. Furlin

ORIENT: Julie A. Russell

OSKALOOSA: Brynn A. Shaull, Timothy L. De Groot, Faith A. Sytsma, Joshua J. Delong, Delinda D. Herbrandson, Cody J. Lamphere, Nathan V. Johannes, Daminick S. Cavan, Megan E. Burke, Kyle Ewing, Joshua L. Hance, Shawni M. Wills, Bradley M. Klucas, Tracie D. Ahrens, Kinsey M. Cook

OTTUMWA: Maria Campos Sanchez, Abdelrahim O. Farid, Conner J. Riley, Quinton J. Erbe, Brittney A. Rysdam, Branden L. Holthaus, Anthony C. Kauffman, Timothy W. Jordan Jr., Antonio M. Tellez-Jordan, Joshaua W. Finch, Jordan D. Nelson, Ashtin A. Glenn, Selina N. Bono, Hunter McCoy, Caylea M. Housh, Joseph H. Kernen, Blaise Tefang Tanwani, Ryan A. Cobb, Lith A. Almadani, Sara R. Mosher, Emma L. Rosner, Jose Fuentes Jr., Kaeli King, Gage W. Ryder, Zach M. Finders, Kevin M. Creamer, Yasir I. Sobi, Suzana A. De Oliveira, Maria G. Garcia, Joseph P. Hagedon, Joshua Raphael, Noah M. Boyer, Taylor R. Mustion, Akeemio D. Alexander Boasman, Amity S. Plate, Pascal C. Bilingwe, Lily R. Arney, Andrew S. Alonso, Ethan J. Ryals, Andrea K.  Loving, Kharen T. Fernandes Pereira Debrito, Jannel E. Ramirez, Ivy L. Cutler, Dustin A. King, Daniel A. Cruz, Erik D. Zimmeht, Candice L. Baker, Fernando E. Guerrero Ortiz, Daniel J. Johnston, Ava M. Doyle, Monika M. Gordy, Jennifer J. Ruby, Kjierstin N. Ridgway, Natalia Araujo Da Silva, Brittany S. Allison, Cornelia C. Kager, Geoffrey M. Fogle, Drew-Shawn M. Jones, Ian E. Terry Boyenga, Mohamed E. Mohamed, Lindsey K. Bales, Gabrielle M. Graham, Gabriela Cavalcante Oliveira, Cyan M. VanWardhuizen, Chance A. Bender, Matthew B. Monserrate, Edward J. Suong, Taith J. May, Mohamed M. Ahmed, Amanda Toyota Fernandes, Elizabeth C. Mejia, Maggie J. Cowan, Montana R. Murray, Brittany D. Price, Aaron L. Campbell, Blaine A. Proctor, Isaac B. Sage, Stanley C. Nche, Marta I. Pacas, Iva Vranic, Joseph Culp, Frank J. Emmart, Mariana Silva Rodrigues, Cole E. Becker, Jessica R. Zwer, Rudwan Rudwan, Hannah C. King, Nina L. Hendriks, Christian Howard, Justin T. Horton, Taylor S. Fuller, Kathryn J. Metz, Belicia P. Mejia, Sou Oki, Meghan R. Clark, Mary Doud, Vincent W. Bishop, Elvis N. Che, Morgan A. Pherigo, Tyler J. McClellan, Kiri Chiba, Binui Ndze, Victoria C. Perez Melgar, Alexander J. Baker, Matthew E. Pringle, Gage A. Puffinbarger, Faith S. Kennedy, Debra D. Denton, Fernando Diaz Bandera, Zoey M. Wright, Tavian J. Muniz, Raymond E. Agbor, Kaori Matsumoto, Maria C. Campos E. Silva, Ethan J. Keane, Severin E. Awung Lefack, Spencer T. Ferguson, Savannah J. Ford, Elenilson E. Bonilla Henriquez, James P. Walsh, Nathan E. Peck, Hitomi Kano, Tahj D. Bain, Blaine A. Kent, Jack H. Samson, Dylan J. Fouch, Sasha D. Rivera, Alex J. Watson, Brandon R. Greenwood, Ashley K. Kruse, Brooklyn K. Todd, Zachary E. Henry, Jacob C. Christy, Abby L. Utech, Berenice Ramirez Gallardo, Bryce S. Ward, Presley D. Caldwell, Ahamed M. Salih, Cesar Ramirez Rodrigue, Alexis Rodriguez, Bianca M. Cardona, Laura A. Ammenhauser, Brook A. Paris, Reece G. Bickford, Soyoung Lee, Aaron L. Reuss, David S. Moore, Aleesia M. Beary, Araianna Nunez, Talon R. Hime, Michael J. Davis, Pedro V. Paez Avendano, Giselle J. Constante, Cassandra Greiner, Payton Scharff, John Agbormbongho Egbe, Allison L. Kale, Tyler McFarland, Tombari V. Ndor, Baylee D. Stalder, Anthony W. Ossman, Jacob T. Schulz, Jacob D. Sexton, Dani N. Reed, Maya Mitsuhata, Erlinda Aldaba, Rafaela Borges Fernandes, Harry J. Doig, Tilahun Hunde, Clement K. Kalonda, Melissa K. Durflinger, Kaelyn L. Strong, Nathaniel A. Shoemaker, Morgan A. Miller, Joshua G. Brown, Wyatt W. Gatton, Lanna K. Thompson

PACKWOOD: Kennedy M. Coleman

PELLA: Dennis J. Kelly, Christopher A. Meinders, Dimitrios Hasapis

PROMISE CITY: Kimberly J. Rouse

RICHLAND: Kaitlyn R. Jones, Hollie Loper, Trever W. Northup, Alexis L. Bowen

ROSE HILL: Cori Flatt, Adam J. Fenton

RUSSELL: Michael L. Alexander

SEYMOUR: Aubree L. Powders

SIGOURNEY: Tristan C. Bell, Nicholas M. Ives, Gabrielle Atwood, Collin C. Svenby, Jesse F. Fritz

SOUTH ENGLISH: Cody A. O’Leary

STOCKPORT: Riley L. Warner

TIFFIN: Calin J. Pritchett

TRACY: Logan M. Anderson

UDELL: Luke G. Neher

UNIVERSITY PARK: Parker L. Pose

URBANDALE: William P. Alspaugh

WAVERLY: Miranda J. Kurtt

WELLMAN: Ryan Slaubaugh, Jolee T. Walker

WEST DES MOINES: Jacob L. Robbins

WEST POINT: Lisa A. Holtkamp

WILTON: Kaylee M. Ford

ANAHEIM HILLS, CA: Michael Seppanen

OCEANSIDE, CA: Destiny C. Rehagen-Schulte

SAN DIEGO, CA: Ronald Hooper, Kyle Hosler

SUN CITY, CA: Salam Aljumaili

AURORA, CO: Charette G. Byers

CARTHAGE, IL: Clayton L. Grainger

KIRKWOOD, IL: Taylor A. Link

MENDON, IL: Sarah Tuafo

WOOD RIVER, IL: Jill E. Jones

WICHITA, KS: Marcos A. Gomez Hernandez

SHREVEPORT, LA: Jocelyn Walker

SANDUSKY, MI: Michele J. Miller

COATSVILLE, MO: Elizabeth M. Exline

FAUCETT, MO: Brady C. Rasco

KAHOKA, MO: Kourtney B. Anderson

PLATTE CITY, MO: Andrew J. Teague

SALTO, BRAZIL: Yasmin Assis Dos Santos

TELEMACO BORBA, BRAZIL: Maria C. Alves Schroeder

WILLEMSTAD, CURACAO: Abichail Z. Brigitha

WATERFORD, IRELAND: Dion S. Ryan

CHITRE, PANAMA: Jose D. Solis

Comments